QUESTION

I have been going through a very difficult time with my dad's estate.

Asked on Oct 28th, 2012 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
My brother stole the care out of the estate. I am pretty sure the lawyer I have told him to go ahead and take it. It was not willed to him, It is part of the residual estate. My brother hired another attorney and I think this other attorney and my attorney have been underhanded and I have not been treated right. Please advise.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Houston, TX at The Bergman Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Would need to sit down and review all the documents, to see what is going on.  If local, in Houston, let me know.  Otherwise, get with a probate lawyer, close to where you are, so that they can give you some advise.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2012 at 3:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters