QUESTION

I have been married 9 years and 7 years have included domestic violence,mental,physical and i kepr taking him back. He is an alcholic and i cant take

Asked on Jan 30th, 2018 on Domestic Violence - Tennessee
More details to this question:
He is abusive to me physical,mentally and i need to know what a divorce cost because i hsve not worked since we married because i am on disability. Would i get alimony from him. What would divorce cost?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Each lawyer charges different fees. You will have to reach out to individual attorneys to ask them what they charge.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2018 at 6:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters