QUESTION

i have been married for 12 years but separted for 12 years how hard will it be to get a divorce if i dont know where my husband is

Asked on Apr 19th, 2013 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Collegeville, PA at Nahrgang & Associates, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You cannot divorce someone until you serve them with a complaint.  That in turn means you must know where they live.  I suggest hiring a private investigator who may not charge that much to simply locate him. 
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2013 at 3:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters