QUESTION

I have been married for 34 years and have caught my husband on web sites he should not be on for the last time. we have a mortgage payment and other

Asked on Jan 13th, 2013 on Divorce - Virginia
More details to this question:
Bills and I also work, if we split , will he have to continue to pay the mortgage, he makes a lot more than I do. He says he will not.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Tysons, VA
1 Award
I am not really seeing a question here, but it seems that you really need to speak with a lawyer about your situation in order to protect your rights. This answer is given in accordance with the laws of Virginia and may not be applicable in any other state.  It should not be construed as legal advice, as that would require a more thorough analysis of all of the facts involved in a specific case.  If you need further information or assistance, please feel free to contact my office for a consultation. Case results depend upon a variety of factors unique to each case. Case results do not guarantee or predict a similar result in any future case.
Answered on Jan 14th, 2013 at 3:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters