QUESTION

I have been married for 6years seperated for two of those years no children,my mate is contested the divorce out of spite.

Asked on Apr 19th, 2013 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I am disable on social security,my mate earns a good salary.am I forced to remain in a marriage? what can I do? Where can I obtain a lawyer on my income.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If your spouse has money and you do not your spouse would be required to pay for your attorney. Hire one - explain the situation.
Answered on Apr 19th, 2013 at 4:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters