QUESTION

I have been married just over a month in Indiana and have found out my husband is on meth and has been sending pictures of his private parts to guys

Asked on Oct 29th, 2015 on Divorce - Indiana
More details to this question:
Can I get the marriage annulled . If so I can I go back to my maiden name or do I have to go by my name before I got married to this guy?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Indianapolis, IN at Thompson Law Office
Update Your Profile
Annulment is virtually impossible.  You can have your maiden name restored with a divorce.  We can help if you want counsel. Andrew Thompson 317-564-4976
Answered on Oct 29th, 2015 at 12:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters