QUESTION

I have court Oct 18th I'm in desperate need of a lawyer. I need an attorney for a divorce an ex parte protection order and getting custody back of ch

Asked on Oct 08th, 2017 on Child Custody - Arkansas
More details to this question:
children. Their biological father has emergency temporary custody of them now because of an altercation between mr and my husband. He is in jail and im wanting a divorce from him. The kids have been with me since they were born. He had papers drawn up and in those papers most of it was false allegations. Can someone please help and if so what are your fees? I need an attorney for ex parte protection order, custody, and divorce.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
You can contact me through this site. I am not going to quote fees, etc., on the internet. Those may vary for a number of reasons. My direct office phone is 501-376-1112. Richard L. Hughes
Answered on Oct 09th, 2017 at 12:30 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters