QUESTION

i have green card and im pregnant how i can bring my husband to the USA?

Asked on Aug 03rd, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
By following the appropriate immigration service procedures.
Answered on Aug 05th, 2014 at 12:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters