QUESTION

I have Hyatt Legal Plan through my employer. Do any of you partcipate in this group?

Asked on Jan 17th, 2018 on Child Custody - Texas
More details to this question:
My daughter is currently living with her father against what I want I am the custodial parent but our AG papers say closed. I fight daily with him to see her or talk to her. In order for me to see her it's at his house. I see her one day and her and I are great but then the next day she's rude and doesn't seem ant to talk to me. I don't know what to do PLEASE help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
My firm does not work with the service you speak of because we have our own brand called SMS ATTORNEYS which we offer similar plans and we assign one dedicated case manager regardless of case jurisdiction. If you would like to contact me to go over the case details free of charge I would be happy to go over your options. Also the service plan you have with Hayaat will not cover the full cost of the litigation it’s just a marketing way to get clients to start the process under the plan and after x amount of hours the client has to pay the attorney from out of pocket. Compared to our payments plans that everything from start to finish is covered. By the monthly plan. Looking forward to speaking with you to go over your case details.
Answered on Jan 18th, 2018 at 10:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters