QUESTION

i have moved from NC to TN. as i was leaving i got mail some court paper. i was already leaving. it has to do with my x who causes trouble.wat do i do

Asked on Jul 27th, 2022 on Family Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
i recently moved back to TN to be with family. i was in NC. i was planning on leaving but got mail as i left i didn’t know what it was. all it said was 8/8/2022 no time nothing. i know it’s my ex trying to start something. he keeps filing something to cause trouble
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Windsor, CT at GAD Legal, LLC
Update Your Profile
I think you missed labeled this question. It doesn’t appear to be an immigration question. Unless you or your ex are immigrants with or without a Green Card, you must speak with an immigration attorney ASAP. Most immigration attorneys offer a free consultation, so you should be able to get your questions answered at no charge. Greg Dann, Esq., MBA Immigration Attorney   GAD Legal, LLC www.gadlegal.com Gdann@gadlegal.com Office: (888) 315-4828 Fax: (412) 847-5885
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2022 at 1:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters