QUESTION

i have no money for a lawyer how can get help

Asked on Feb 18th, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
I was served divoice papers
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If you are indigent you can seek appointed legal help at your county courthouse.
Answered on Feb 19th, 2015 at 12:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters