QUESTION

I have physical custody of my daughter her dad he has arrested for dangerous of child now he under investigation for show pornography to my daughter

Asked on Mar 24th, 2016 on Child Custody - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I want sole custody of my daughter all thing the judge is gonna be in my favor....
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
I think the arrest record will be good enough proof that you should have sole custody and that the child's father should not have visitation.  You need to file a motion with the court asking to change the custody arrangement.  
Answered on Mar 25th, 2016 at 5:31 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters