QUESTION

i have power of attorney of my dad step mom has told other family members that I am stealing his money

Asked on Oct 07th, 2016 on Family Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
You have not asked a question, but I assume you wonder how to quell the fears of others. One way would be to keep the family updated with an accounting of the use of his funds. At a minimum, you should make it clear to them that you have nothing to hide and will discuss what you are doing if they wish. Good Luck.
Answered on Oct 08th, 2016 at 6:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters