QUESTION

I have shared legal and partial physical order. Igave permision with the court for my ex-girlfriend to move to Fl from PA. I am stationed in KY.

Asked on Sep 02nd, 2014 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My family is now moving to FL- and the ex said she is moving back to pa with or without my permission. Can she do this since we have signed a relocation for fl?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
I don't understand your question. If you gave her permission to move to PA, why would she be moving back to PA?
Answered on Sep 03rd, 2014 at 5:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters