QUESTION

I have sole parental responsibility and the father has no time sharing. Can my husband adopt my son? Also, am I able to move out of state with my

Asked on May 02nd, 2013 on Adoptions - Florida
More details to this question:
husband and son without any issues?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Ford & Miller, P.A.
Update Your Profile
will the father agree to the adoption?
Answered on May 02nd, 2013 at 3:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters