QUESTION

i have started dating someone who is legally seperated i have a criminal backround his wife is claiming adultry im wondering if if custody becomes an issue can my criminal backround be a problem and can i be supenaed

Asked on Mar 08th, 2011 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
i have started dating someone who is legally seperated i have a criminal backround his wife is claiming adultry im wondering if if custody becomes an issue can my criminal backround be a problem and can i be supenaed
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
Yes, your criminal background could be an issue in custody and you could be subpoenaed.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2011 at 10:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters