QUESTION

I have to serve and order to show cause in a Supreme Court case do I have to serve my ex wife or her attorney

Asked on Sep 11th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
What does the order say?
Answered on Sep 12th, 2014 at 12:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters