QUESTION

I have two girls and their father gets three weekends of the mth and every Wednesday for a few hours and I'm trying to move out of state

Asked on Sep 28th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
How Lilly would it be to switch schedule from what he gets now to him getting them during summer and major holiday breaks?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It is not impossible.  if he does not object, it is just a matter of getting a judge to sign off on the argeement.  If he objects you must show the move is in the girls' best interest, which can be more difficult.
Answered on Sep 29th, 2017 at 6:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters