QUESTION

I haven't been with or seen my wife in 20 years need to get a divorce the quickest and cheapest way. What would you suggest?

Asked on Dec 21st, 2019 on Divorce - Virginia
More details to this question:
Haven't been with wife in 20 years and need a divorce
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Fairfax, VA
2 Awards
Your question cannot be answered in this forum, without additional information.  I suggest that you set up an initial consultation with an experienced family lawyer in your area to discuss all options that are available to you.  Most lawyers charge by the hour; therefore, you should discuss the cost of an initial consult to avoid any misunderstandings concerning fees.  Best of luck~
Answered on Jan 06th, 2020 at 7:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters