QUESTION

i havent seen my husband in 26 years, i am looking for the fastest cheapest way to get a divorce.we have no children and no assets.

Asked on Apr 16th, 2013 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You'll need to due a "diligent search" for the spouse, then file appropriate motions and paperwork. A local divorce attorney will undoubtedly be helpful.
Answered on Apr 17th, 2013 at 3:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters