QUESTION

I hope you can help me with this. I live with my fiance and his 7 year old daughter said that she spent the night at the mom''sboyfriends house and he

Asked on Jun 15th, 2012 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
slept in bed with them. We are disgusted beyond belief. Mind you there is a 30 year age difference between the 2!! So a 60 year old man slept in bed with a 7 year old girl (and the pyscho mother)? Is this allowed in PA? Just don''t understand after 3 times of spending the night she let her duaghter sleep in the same bed with her on-off 60 year old boyfriend!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
I think and I believe the courts would agree with me that it is highly inappropriate.  I hope that you have already discussed it with the child's mother and told her to stop it. If she won't on her own, I suggest you either contact your local Children & Youth services and/or file a custody action (or modification) to get the court to order that this behavior cease.
Answered on Jun 16th, 2012 at 12:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters