QUESTION

i just found out i have a child and got court

Asked on Jul 14th, 2016 on Child Support - Texas
More details to this question:
the mother told me she don't want nothing from me and to leave her alone and she didn't put me on child support and she wants me to not pay child support what can I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
If you are not married to the mother, you should request a DNA test. Otherwise, you don't even know if it's your child.
Answered on Aug 13th, 2016 at 9:58 AM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters