QUESTION

I just got a call starting 12 officers going to my sister house looking for me for what reason I have no idea??

Asked on Feb 12th, 2018 on Domestic Violence - California
More details to this question:
I am out on bail for a domestic viloence and I called my bail they said itโ€™s not them looking for me because I am up to date and have court till the 23 of February so just really worried due to me not being able to work or go out in peace I am not hiding but want to know what this case is I called and they said they canโ€™t tell me to go in for a interview I dnt want to go because I have not done anything so need someone to represent me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Indio, CA
3 Awards
You need to consult with a Criminal Def Attorney right away. 
Answered on Feb 13th, 2018 at 5:27 AM

Be advised that this is solely a marketing opinion and not to be construed as legal advise to be relied upon. We do not represent any guarantees or outcomes to your specific legal issue or question.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters