QUESTION

i just got a protection from abuse issued to me and i dont know what to do

Asked on Oct 14th, 2012 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
what should i do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving Kingston, PA at Pyrah/Stevens LLC
Update Your Profile
You should contact an attorney right away. You should take this matter seriously.  Our firm is located in Luzerne County.  If we can be of assistance to you, please call us to discuss your legal problem.     Angela Stevens, Esq. Pyrah Stevens Law Firm 570-718-4900
Answered on Oct 15th, 2012 at 8:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters