QUESTION

I just got served with divorce papers and I agree with terms of the divorce except with paying alimony

Asked on Aug 20th, 2017 on Divorce - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anthony Van Zwaren
I hope you filed an answer because if you do not, then your wife can submit judgment and be awarded alimony. Make sure you have consulted an attorney before filing any answer.
Answered on Aug 28th, 2017 at 2:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters