QUESTION

I like to seal my records

Asked on Jul 26th, 2018 on Domestic Violence - Florida
More details to this question:
I like to get a job
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Jacksonville Beach, FL
Partner at Lockett Law
4 Awards
You can only seal a domestic violence charge if you avoided an Adjudication on it and had the charges dropped or diverted. 
Answered on Aug 06th, 2018 at 5:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters