QUESTION

I live in Las Vegas my wife says i am verbal abusive and because we have a disabled son she wants me file for divorce but she wants the house

Asked on Feb 16th, 2021 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
We just bought a home in vegas may2019 mortgage for 6 years. I am stressed and my wife doesnt want be civil so i get extremile agited and yell in anger.She wants me but i put of my pension. 200,000 and wants me to file for gets the hse
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Your question is a bit unclear.  It is usually possible to predict property division questions pretty precisely, so I suggest you schedule a consultation with a qualified family law specialist, in this firm or another, and go over the facts relating to the house purchase, and the pension accrual.  You will probably leave that consultation with a very clear picture as to how both issues are likely to come out if litigated.
Answered on Feb 19th, 2021 at 6:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters