QUESTION

I live in nys. I have been separated from my husband for 3.5 years. He won't sign divorce papers. What can I do?

Asked on Jan 24th, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Get a lawyer, file for divorce without his signature.
Answered on Jan 28th, 2015 at 1:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters