QUESTION

I live in PA but my child support Oder was originally established in MD. Can a lawyer from PA represent me?

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2015 on Child Support - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Has the case been transferred to Pennsylvania? If so, yes.
Answered on Mar 24th, 2015 at 5:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters