QUESTION

I live in Pa. Do the fees for PSATs and SAT fall under child support

Asked on Sep 19th, 2014 on Child Support - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My ex will not reimburse me for psat and sat fees...he says it child support money. I feel it would be considered extra cirricular activity. What is the correct answer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Hmmm...that's one I've never heard or considered. Does the order make provision for sharing extracurriculars? If so, go to the support office and ask for an enforcement hearing. If not, move for a modification and ask that all extracurriculars, including testing fees.
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2014 at 6:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters