QUESTION

I live in Saltlake ut the state took my parental away and the foster parents wants custody how cani get custody since i didntt do all of the thingsthn

Asked on Mar 17th, 2017 on Child Custody - Utah
More details to this question:
The case worker wad suppose to help me and she didnt do nothing to help being stuck into streets And. Put. A neglect charge on me and none will talk to me and there foster parents want to adopt them my brother wants them but his in org what papers does he need to file to stop it.?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
If, as you say, everything is here in Utah, then your brother needs to get a Utah attorney to assist him. And, he needs to move quickly.
Answered on Mar 17th, 2017 at 9:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters