QUESTION

i live in york county pa how do i apply for a divorce?

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2013 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I have no income at all i live with my father me and my husband have been seperated 5yrs. I have tried to find a lawyer to help but can not afford one. How can i go about getting a divorce with no income.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Child Custody Attorney serving West Chester, PA at Penelope A. Boyd, Attorney
Update Your Profile
If you have no assets or income, your local Legal Services office may be able to help.  I believe that your office is Mid-Penn Legal Services.  Also you could call the York County Bar Association to see if there is a pro bono program that could help.
Answered on Mar 25th, 2013 at 4:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters