QUESTION

I lost my parental wrights and my brother in another state will take custody what papers does he need to have to get custody

Asked on Mar 17th, 2017 on Child Custody - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Anything you do will have to occur in whatever state terminated your rights and has jurisdiction over the children
Answered on Mar 17th, 2017 at 7:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters