QUESTION

i married thinking the child was mine.i found out thru a dna test the child isnt mine .i want a divorce and will i be required to pay child support?

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2014 on Child Support - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Charleston, SC
3 Awards
Consult a local attorney regarding the requirements of annulments and divorce. Based on your specific set of facts, your best bet is to be advised as to what options are available to you.
Answered on Jun 06th, 2014 at 2:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters