QUESTION

"I may be framed for a stabbing. I was impregnated by a married man"

Asked on Jan 10th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
I am working in Canada without a work permit and the incident if reported will involve my employers.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Get a criminal lawyer.
Answered on Jan 20th, 2014 at 10:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters