QUESTION

I must go before a Master about my divorce the papers I received in the mail said they want an inventory list. What is an inventory list?

Asked on Feb 19th, 2014 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
An inventory list is everything that is marital property--whether it be asset or liability. It's commonly used in determining the division of marital property. Here's a link to one you can customize for your county: https://yorkcountypa.gov/forms/finish/52-divorce/36-inventory.html  
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2014 at 4:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters