QUESTION

I need a divorce and personal injury lawyer as I am a victim of domestic violence

Asked on Dec 15th, 2016 on Domestic Violence - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
It is unclear what question you are asking.  If you are "shopping" for lawyers, and do not know people who can make good personal recommendations, consider looking them up on a service such as lawyers.com or avvo.com. As to divorce and domestic violence, you should review some background information first. Please look here and here, and be careful.
Answered on Dec 19th, 2016 at 8:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters