QUESTION

I need a divorce or family lawery that I can make payments to or can I get a pro bono lawery?

Asked on Jan 09th, 2018 on Family Law - California
More details to this question:
I can’t afford a lawery my husband has a construction business that is very profitable and he will not give me any money he won’t let me get my things we have been married 32 yrs I need help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
We do not provide pro bono services however, we do have payment plans.  Above answer and comments to questions are for general purposes only and does not constitute legal advice or establishes an attorney-client relationship without a signed retainer. Please reach out to an attorney you are comfortable with working and discussing your case in more details.
Answered on Jan 26th, 2018 at 8:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters