QUESTION

I need a family law attorney who will take payments for a palm beach county case

Asked on Jul 05th, 2018 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Hi I need a family that will take payments in Palm Beach County Florida
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Keep looking.  There are a lot of lawyers. You might also call the Legal Aid Society of Palm Beach County.  They used to keep a list of attorneys who might be flexible with fees.
Answered on Jul 09th, 2018 at 6:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters