QUESTION

I need a family lawyer in Bath new york

Asked on Aug 08th, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
i have to appear in family court on August 28 2014 to face a summons for violation of support order
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Steuben County undoubtedly has a fair number of family lawyers - call some!
Answered on Aug 09th, 2014 at 5:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters