QUESTION

I need a good lawyer that is in divorce of common law dealing with spouse abuse physical and mental and real estate

Asked on Aug 02nd, 2017 on Family Law - Iowa
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There are many lawyers in your area who can assist you.  You can search on this website or AVVO for those with good ratings.     Donna Miller 515-245-4300 http://www.grefesidney.com/our-team/donna-miller/
Answered on Aug 07th, 2017 at 6:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters