QUESTION

I need a lawyer that is very familiar with dyfus and will take the case on a Contingency basis

Asked on Dec 04th, 2017 on Family Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
My xwife was shooting heroin with my 25 yr old son and my son died from overdose, my 13 yr old daughter was in the home when this happened, dyfus removed my daughter from the home and have her to xwife cousin and will not communicate with me or let me have her. I have joint legal custody, I filed for emergent hearing but it was denied because dyfus lied to the judge saying they were filing "show just cause" but have never filed anything, they have violated my rights in many ways including denying visitation. There's so much more it's just way to much to type.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Warren, NJ at Zohn & Zohn, L.L.P.
Update Your Profile
Attorneys in Family cases are not allowed to charge "on a contingency basis." Edward Zohn, Attorney at Law, 908.791.0312
Answered on Dec 11th, 2017 at 5:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters