QUESTION

I need a lawyer to help get a DNA test court ordered

Asked on Jul 21st, 2020 on Paternity - Ohio
More details to this question:
The girl said she was my daughter and so I signed birth certificate. And then years after that she comes and says u aren't the father i was pregnant before I met u.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving South Euclid, OH at N.P. Weiss Law
Update Your Profile
You will need to file an action to rescind the acknowledgment of paternity. This can be fled in your local juvenile court. You can do this asserting either fraud or mistake as your basis.
Answered on Jul 21st, 2020 at 3:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters