QUESTION

i need a lawyer to represent my daughter who has no income

Asked on Apr 27th, 2016 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
my daughters ex is trying to take her son away saying she abuses him dcf is finishing the report n allegations have been found but general magistrate has giving temporary custody to the father with my daughter having no visits till we go to a hearing with a lawyer my husband an i are her sole providers cause she only ges 62 a month in support and trying to get a ged and go to college. she also has a comprehension disability. she needs help keeping her son hes only 2
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Plantation, FL
3 Awards
I suggest you reach out to your local Legal Aid Clinic/Office. They might be able to take your daughter's case Best of Luck, Helena Y. Farber, Esq. ~Associate Attorney~ Law Office of Cindy S. Vova, P.A.   www.vovalaw.com
Answered on Apr 28th, 2016 at 2:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters