QUESTION

I need a Turkish family lawyer in las vegas

Asked on Oct 17th, 2018 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
I need to get divorce
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
There are various specialty Bar associations in Nevada, including the Family Law Section, but no known"Turkish" bar associations in town.  You could get a copy of the legal directory and look for a "Turkish name," but it is unclear what you are seeking, really; if what you want is a lawyer well-versed in international family law, you would be better served by looking at the biographies of the few lawyers in town who are members of the International Academy of Family Lawyers (you can look that organization up on the web).  If something else, find a family law specialist and ask for a referral.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2018 at 7:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters