QUESTION

I need help arguing with cdcr to have permission to visit my husband who's incarcerated. I have felony convictions frpm 2012 and thats the reason for

Asked on Jun 14th, 2017 on Family Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
I feel this is tearing our family apart cuz I'm unable to see him for years. I am willing to retain an attorney who can help me. What can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
This is not actually a family law inquiry.  You are going to need to consult with a criminal law attorney who is knowledgeable about procedures and requirement for visitation.  If you have a criminal defense attorney you have used, call that person.  Otherwise, you can look on Lawyers.com or avvo, find a criminal defense attorney or two, and should make a coiuple of phone calls to see if you can get your answer.
Answered on Jun 19th, 2017 at 7:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters