QUESTION

I need help getting a child out of a home where she is being beat abuse and neglect

Asked on Jul 17th, 2017 on Child Custody - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
You should immediately contact DCFS. Then you need to get with an experienced attorney to work out the details as to who you are, your relationship to the child, and what, if anything, you want as it may pertain to custody. Your situation involves major factual and procedural issues. These are issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I off an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge, and a 1/2 hour consultation for $50. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office; if you are outside of the Salt Lake area, we can handle all of this by phone.
Don't wait any longer, give a call and let's getting working to protect your children.
 
David R. Hartwig

 801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Jul 17th, 2017 at 2:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters