QUESTION

I need help getting a domestic violence removed from my record it so call happing in 1995

Asked on Apr 28th, 2019 on Domestic Violence - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I did go to jail and paid $200.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

A domestic assault conviction can not be expunged.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2019 at 3:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters