QUESTION

I need help in modifying an existing order of judgement going back to 1999

Asked on Jan 18th, 2018 on Family Law - California
More details to this question:
My passport is held due to this matter. The provided information by my ex-wife was incorrect. Basically, I need help me with regards to this "mess" of a matter to rectify the inconsistencies incorrections provided to child support.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
You will need to retain an attorney to work on the case. I would need to review the current order and see what changes we need to make and go over the available options.
Answered on Jan 18th, 2018 at 5:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters