QUESTION

I need help please. My ex is leaving our kids home alone all the time. There are no custody in place. It's shared right now. Just filed 2 weeks ago

Asked on Mar 15th, 2017 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald L. Freeman
It sounds like you will need to file a RFO for child custody and visitation. If you cannot afford to hire an attorney you should try the local self-help center at your County Courthouse.
Answered on Mar 15th, 2017 at 10:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters